Aintree Track Day Successful Bookings

By Chairman • September 24th, 2018

We are pleased to confirm that the following drivers have been successful booking for the Aintree Track Day on 6th October 2018.

If you have applied, but don’t see you name here, please contact LMC Track Day coordinator Phil Howarth on 07784 224 731 or by email to trackday-bookings@liverpoolmororclub.com
If your name is here, but you didn’t receive a confirmation email from us with further details of the event, please let us know.

(List correct as at 10am, 2/10/2018)

ID First Name Last Name Car details Main Driver Add’l Driver Sh’d with Grp
16 Geoff Bebby BMW 325 Y 17 A
17 Michael Bebby BMW 325 Y 16 A
35 Stephen Beddoe Seat Leon Y A
39 David Brooks Renault Clio Y A
37 Lewis Culshaw Hyundai Coupe Y 38 A
38 Tony Culshaw Hyundai Coupe Y 37 A
23 Mike De St Paer Volvo C30 T5 Y A
9 John Earley Renaultsport clio 182 Y A
92 Lee Earley Honda S2000 Y A
15 Philip Foster Skoda Octavia vRS Y A
72 Douglas Gorge BMW 318ti Y A
3 Paul Gorge MG ZS Y A
68 Michael Grime BMW  E92 330D Y A
5 James Haslam Ford Fiesta Y A
56 Daniel Jamieson BMW M140i Y A
4 John Lloyd Renault Clio Y 96 A
36 Robert Moulding Jnr BMW Mini JCW Y A
96 Jon Phillips Renault Clio Y 4 A
18 Haydn Rushton Fiat Coupe Y A
11 Thomas Rushton Fiat Stilo Y 12 A
12 William Rushton Fiat Stilo Y 11 A
22 Raymond Smith Peugeot 206 Gti Y A
79 Andrew Walsh BMW 335d Y 80 A
80 Holly Walsh BMW 335d Y 79 A
27 Mark Warburton TVR Griffith Y 28 A
28 Nathan Warburton TVR Griffith Y 27 A
20 Phillip Williams Ford Fiesta Y 21 A
21 Roy Williams Ford Fiesta Y 20 A
58 Chris Boyd Honda Civic type R Y B
60 Anthony Bracken Toyota MR2 Y B
61 Lee Bracken Toyota MR2 Y B
40 Heath Briggs TVR Chimaera Y B
81 Michael Drinkwater Peugeot 306 Y 82 B
14 Colin Flynn BMW Mini Cooper N B
29 Richard Freye BMW M140i Y 30 B
50 Alan Fryer Honda Integra type R Y B
19 William Gallacher Toyota MR2 Y B
24 Mark Hirst Honda Civic Type R Y 25 B
25 Miles Hirst Honda Civic type R Y 24 B
54 Barry Hurst BMW 323 Y 55 B
33 Ben Ibbotson Renault Clio Y 32 B
32 Chris Ibbotson Renault Clio Y 33 B
41 Ian Johnson Holden Monaro Y B
26 Phil Liddy MG ZR Y B
59 Jordan Lloyd BMW 320i Y B
8 Dave MacKay VW Scirocco GT2 Y B
44 John Marsden Austin Mini Cooper S Y B
49 Ian McPoland Mazda MX5 Y B
91 Richard Molyneux Nissan Skyline Y B
77 Neil Ralph Renault Clio Y 78 B
78 Neil Stuart Ralph Renault Clio Y 77 B
30 Lucy Russell BMW M140i Y 29 B
93 Michael Seddon Mitsubishi Evo 9 Est Y B
55 Gary Taylor BMW 323 Y 54 B
67 John Chadwick Nissan GTR35 Y C
66 John Flaherty Audi S4 Y C
46 Barry Forshaw Honda Accord type R Y 47 C
47 Norman Forshaw Honda Accord type R Y 46 C
76 David Kenningley Mitsubishi Evo 5 RS Y 89 C
13 Phil Lloyd Mitsubishi Evo 6 Y C
52 Anthony Long Renault Megane R26 Y C
74 Barry Milce BMW M3 Y 75 C
75 Paul Milce BMW M3 Y 74 C
94 Robert Moulding BMW Mini JCW Y C
7 Stuart Pollock Subaru Impreza Y C
53 Ray Procter Mini Challenge Y C
95 Robert Scott Autotune Gemini Y C
64 John Seery Vauxhall Astra Y C
73 Iain Shaw Honda Civic type R Y C
48 Darren Smith TVR Tuscan Y C
34 Adam Stapledon Vauxhall VX220 Y C
89 George Swift Mitsubishi Evo 5 RS Y 76 C
90 David Welton TVR Tasmin Y C
31 Ian Wynburg Mazda MX5 Y C
83 Alec Butler Ariel Atom Y D
43 Anthony Connerty Single seater Y D
42 Alexander Conway Caterham 7 Y D
84 Graham Curwen Van Diemen FF1600 D
1 Peter Ibbotson Sparton FF1600 Y 2 D
2 Richard Ibbotson Sparton FF1600 N Y 1 D
65 Peter McEwen McEwen PM1 Y D
70 Rhuari Moncrieff Caterham Y D
86 Steven Parker Ginetta Y D
45 John Pickering Radical SR3 Y D
57 Keith Rogers Van Diemen FF1600 Y D
63 Robert Scott Mondiale FF1600 Y D
62 Anthony Taylor Willment BRM Y D
69 Andrew Wareing McLaren M1A Y D
87 Michael Whitworth Westfield Y D
51 Steve Worrad Chevron B49  F3 Y D
 

Leave a Comment

« | Home | »